Committee– Team Management 2016

President: Frank Kavanagh

Chairman: Risteard O Flaherty
Vice Chairman: Michael Leonard
Secretary : Donie O Gorman
Asst Secretary: Brendan O Neill
Treasurer: Liam Kennedy
Asst Treasurer: 
PRO: Derek Giltenan
Registrar: Mike Broderick
Irish Officer: Grainne Hickey
Children’s Officer: Frank Holohan

Health & Wellbeing Officer: Brian Kehoe (085) 237 8473
Committee: Donal Hartnett, Jim O Connor, Doreen Ryan,Dave Greaney, Frank Holohan, James Burke, Michael Downes, Bill Kiely,Emmett Beston, Murty O Donoghue, Ollie Shinnors, Fergal Brosnan, John McKeogh,, Mark O Donnell, Grainne Hickey

Team Managers 2016

Senior Hurling: Shane O Neill 087 6814512, Alan Cunningham, Kieran Bermingham
Senior Football: Pat McHugh 087 4156195, Frank Finnegan, Cathal Minihane
Junior A Hurling:Mike Brougham Eoin Moriarty, Chris Graham
Junior B Hurling: Cian Kelly, Emmet Beston
Under 21 Hurling: Conor Shiels, Diarmuid Madigan, Tom Millea
Minor Hurling: John McKeogh
Minor Football: Con Daly

Bord na nOg Committee 2016

Chairman: John McKeogh
Secretary: Fergal Brosnan
Ass Sec: Paddy Dowling
PRO: Derek Giltenan
Youths Officer; Liam O’Brien
Committee: Mark O Donnell, Cian O Tiarnaigh, Aidan Ryan, Brendan Sheehan

Team Managers 2016

Under 16 Hurling: John McKeogh 087 9053392
Under 16 Football: Mark O Donnell
Under 15 Hurling: John McKeogh 087 9053392, Tom McEvoy, Aidan Ryan
Under 15 Football: Mark O Donnell 086 2500432/087 7064420
Under 14 Hurling: Paddy Dowling
Under 14 Football: Declan Moylan 085 8726201
Under 13 Hurling: Pat Conlon
Under 12 Hurling: Brendan Sheehan, Paul Beary
Under 11 Hurling: Cian O Tiarnaigh
Under 10 Hurling: John Hogan
Under 10 Football:John Hogan
Under 9 Hurling:Fergal Brosnan
Under 7 Hurling: Michéal Downes
Under 6 Hurling: Donna O Regan

 

CAMOGIE COMMITTEE

Honorary President: Sister Joan
Chairperson: Sean Murray 086 028 0923
Secretary: Bridget Stanley 0876816861
Treasurer: Tom Enright 087 969 1382
PRO:
Children’s Officer: Gemma Healy
Registrar: Jean Mc Namara 0861659921
Schools Officer: Karina Harrington
Committee Members: Margaret Harty, Tom Enright, Sean Murray, Ann Daly, Martin Dineen, Sean O Brien,Tom McNamara,Ita Wilson, Mike Kennelly, Elaine Barrett, Norman Kehilly.,Grainne Hickey, Katie Campbell, Dave O Neill, Austin HAllahan

Team Management Contacts:

Under 8’S: Shane Fahy
Under 10’S: Austin Hallahan
Under 12’S: Pat O’Neill 087 2074693
Under 14’S: Sean O Brien
Under 16’S: Sean Murray 086 0280923
Minors: Sean Murray 086 0280923
Intermediates: Dave O’Neill 087 1261678

 

Spread The Word ....