Fixtures / Results

2017- Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
28 Feb, 7:30 pm N South liberties County Under 21 Hurling Championship 3-10 - 0-2
12 Mar, 11:30 am A Doon Under 14 Hurling 3-3 - 3-6
17 Mar, 12:00 pm N Garryspillane GAA Club County Under 21 Hurling Championship 3-17 - 0-9
02 Apr, 11:00 am A Garryspillane GAA Club ACHL
02 Apr, 11:30 am A Monaleen Under 14 Hurling 3-6 - 1-4
04 Apr, 6:30 pm N Placeholder Fr. Caseys All County Football League 1-6 - 2-14
09 Apr, 12:00 pm N Kilmallock County Under 21 Hurling Championship 2-26 - 2-22
10 Apr, 6:15 pm A Ballybrown County Under 16HC 3-14 - 1-13
11 Apr, 6:30 pm H Murroe Boher ACHL 3-10 - 0-01
15 Apr, 6:30 pm A Adare ACHL
18 Apr, 10:13 pm N Doon County Under 21 Hurling Championship 0-18 - 0-15
20 Apr, 7:00 pm N Placeholder Dromcollogher Broadford County Senior Football Championship 1-5 - 2-13
21 Apr, 6:30 pm H Mungret County MHC
03 May, 7:00 pm H Bruff Under !5 Hurling 1-8 - 2-1
05 May, 7:00 pm N Hospital Herbertstown GAA County Intermediate Hurling Championship
06 May, 7:00 pm N Cappamore GAA County SHC 2-23 - 0-12
07 May, 1:00 pm N Hospital Herbertstown GAA County Intermediate Hurling Championship 1-16 - 3-10
13 May, 7:30 pm N Patrickswell County SHC 3-18 - 1-15
14 May, 7:00 pm N Placeholder Dromcollogher Broadford County Intermediate Hurling Championship 1-18 - 3-11
15 May, 7:00 pm A Garryspillane GAA Club Under !5 Hurling 1-11 - 1-2
17 May, 7:00 pm N Monaleen County Senior Football Championship
18 May, 7:00 pm N Adare County Senior Football Championship 1-8 - 2-11
23 May, 7:30 pm H Placeholder Knockainey ACHL
23 May, 7:30 pm A Garryspillane GAA Club ACHL 2-14 - 3-20
25 May, 5:59 pm H Placeholder Cappamore GAA Club Under 14 Hurling 1-7 - 2-8
30 May, 7:34 pm H Rathkeale GAA Club All County Football League 0-12 - 0-12
02 Jun, 7:30 pm N Placeholder Newcastlewest GAA Club County Intermediate Hurling Championship 1-10 - 0-13
09 Jun, 7:30 pm N Monaleen County SHC 6-21 - 0-16
20 Jun, 7:30 pm H Patrickswell ACHL 1-19 - 1-16
23 Jun, 7:30 pm A Kilmallock ACHL 2-22 - 4-13
29 Jun, 7:30 pm H Monaleen All County Football League 0-8 - 1-13
30 Jun, 7:30 pm H Ahane County MHC 1-14 - 0-13
04 Jul, 7:30 pm N Placeholder St. Patrick’s City Junior B Hurling Championship 1-12 - 2-18
05 Jul, 9:31 am H Ahane ACHL 3-23 - 2-20
07 Jul, 7:30 pm A Doon County MHC 5-11 - 3-7
17 Jul, 7:30 pm A Placeholder Newcastlewest GAA Club All County Football League 2-18 - 2-6
21 Jul, 7:30 pm H Kilmallock County MHC 3-14 - 0-6
22 Jul, 4:26 pm H Placeholder St. Patrick’s All County Football League 0-7 - 0-7
28 Jul, 7:00 pm N St Kierans GAA County Intermediate Hurling Championship
29 Jul, 7:30 pm N Adare County SHC
05 Aug, 7:00 pm N Rathkeale GAA Club County Senior Football Championship 1-12 - 0-11
06 Aug, 6:30 pm A Garryspillane GAA Club County MHC 0-9 - 4-15
08 Aug, 7:00 pm A Adare County MHC
14 Aug, 7:00 pm A Placeholder Ballyhoura Gaels County Under 16HC 5-12 - 4-12
18 Aug, 6:30 pm N Placeholder Fr. Caseys County Senior Football Championship 2-12 - 1-10
25 Aug, 7:30 pm N Dromin Athlacca GAA County Intermediate Hurling Championship 0-11 - 0-25
25 Aug, 7:30 pm N Knockainey County SHC 6-22 - 0-10
29 Aug, 6:30 pm H Patrickswell County MHC 2-18 - 0-10
30 Sep, 8:36 pm N Placeholder Ballylanders GAA Club Minor Football Championship 4-8 - 2-3
12 Oct, 11:55 am N Doon County SHC
15 Oct, 3:30 pm N Kilmallock County SHC

 

2016 - Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
17 Mar, 2:00 pm H Ruairí Óg Cushendall AI Club SHC 2-25 - 2-14
26 Mar, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Fr. Caseys All County Football League 0-8 - 0-4
29 Mar, 6:30 pm H Doon ACHL 0-0 - 0-0
02 Apr, 3:00 pm A Placeholder St Kieran’s All County Football League 0-9 - 0-9
05 Apr, 6:30 pm A Murroe Boher ACHL 0-0 - 0-0
06 Apr, 6:45 pm A Monaleen All County Football League 1-11 - 1-11
07 Apr, 8:30 pm H Ahane County Under 21 Hurling Championship 2-18 - 0-8
08 Apr, 6:30 pm A Monaleen County MHC 0-0 - 0-0
15 Apr, 6:30 pm H Murroe Boher County MHC 2-18 - 1-8
16 Apr, 6:35 pm A Murroe Boher ACHL 3-26 - 0-12
18 Apr, 6:15 pm H Placeholder Padraig Pearses County Under 16HC 5-17 - 2-5
18 Apr, 7:00 pm A Patrickswell City Junior B Hurling Championship 0-0 - 0-0
19 Apr, 6:30 pm A Ahane ACHL 1-15 - 0-23
20 Apr, 6:15 pm H Ahane Under !5 Hurling 3-3 - 2-6
21 Apr, 7:00 pm A Placeholder Crecora Junior Football League 2-14 - 1-4
23 Apr, 7:00 pm H Placeholder Oola GAA Club County Senior Football Championship 2-9 - 4-11
24 Apr, 2:45 pm A Placeholder Cappamore GAA Club Intermediate Camogie League 3-14 - 1-4
25 Apr, 6:15 pm A Bruff County Under 16HC 2-16 - 6-7
27 Apr, 6:15 pm H Mungret Under !5 Hurling 3-4 - 2-4
01 May, 7:00 pm N Placeholder Dromcollogher Broadford County Senior Football Championship 2-14 - 1-13
03 May, 7:30 pm A Mungret City Junior Hurling League 0-13 - 6-25
08 May, 10:19 am A Patrickswell City Junior Hurling League 2-11 - 0-14
08 May, 7:00 pm N Kilmallock County SHC 3-13 - 2-20
12 May, 7:30 pm H Mungret Junior Football League 1-14 - 3-5
13 May, 7:00 pm A Placeholder Treaty Gaels Under 16 Camogie 4-8 - 0-3
15 May, 7:00 pm N Doon County SHC 1-19 - 2-18
17 May, 7:00 pm A Ballybrown City Junior Hurling League 0-11 - 3-15
19 May, 7:00 pm A Monaleen Junior Football League 2-15 - 0-8
22 May, 11:00 am H Knockainey ACHL 2-27 - 0-16
24 May, 6:30 pm A Placeholder Cappamore Treaty Gaels
26 May, 3:30 pm N Bruree County SHC 7-22 - 0-2
02 Jun, 7:18 pm A Monaleen Junior Football League 0-12 - 3-8
04 Jun, 7:30 pm A Kilmallock ACHL
18 Jun, 7:30 pm H Adare ACHL
01 Jul, 7:30 pm H Doon County Junior Hurling League 3-16 - 1-21
01 Jul, 7:30 pm H Doon County MHC
02 Jul, 7:30 pm A Patrickswell ACHL
30 Jul, 5:00 pm N Placeholder Ballylanders GAA Club County Senior Football Championship 1-10 - 0-5
19 Aug, 5:00 pm N South liberties County SHC 3-23 - 1-15
08 Sep, 3:30 pm N Ballybrown County SHC 0-22 - 5-12
17 Sep, 3:14 pm N Doon County Under 21 Hurling Championship 1-17 - 0-15
24 Sep, 8:19 pm A Placeholder Claughaun GAA Club Minor Football Championship 2-17 - 1-8
25 Sep, 5:30 pm N Placeholder Monagea GAA Club City Junior Hurling League 3-13 - 2-15
30 Sep, 7:30 pm H Placeholder Dromcollogher Broadford County Senior Football Championship 0-9 - 1-9
01 Oct, 12:15 pm N Mungret County Under 16HC 3-10 - 1-18
02 Oct, 12:00 pm H Knockainey County SHC 0-6 - 1-13
09 Oct, 2:00 pm N Kilmallock County Junior Hurling Championship 0-17 - 1-10
08 Nov, 8:08 pm H Placeholder St. Patrick’s County Junior Hurling Championship 1-16 - 1-12
19 Nov, 2:30 pm N Kilmallock County MHC 0-14 - 0-12
04 Dec, 12:00 pm N Patrickswell ACHL 1-18 - 2-14
16 Dec, 8:00 pm N Placeholder Newcastlewest GAA Club County Under 21 Football Championship 3-7 - 3-13
Spread The Word ....