Results 2014/2015

May 2015

08 Mar 15: Feile Peil Rd 1 Na Piarsaigh 0-11 St Patrick’s 0-1(W)
08 Mar 15: ACFL Na Piarsaigh 3-12 St Kierans 1-3(W)
14 Mar 15: ACFL Na Piarsaigh 0-8 Fr Casey’s 0-6(W)
21 Mar 15: ACFL Na Piarsaigh 2-9 Monaleen 1-8(W)
22 Mar 15: Feil Peil 1/4 Final Na Piarsaigh 1-2 Ahane 1-9(L)
23 Mar 15: Feile Hurling Na Piarsaigh 2-5 Patrickswell 2-3(W)
30 Mar 15: U21H SF Na Piarsaigh 1-9 Adare 0-6 (W)
05 Apr 15: ACHL Rd 1 Na Piarsaigh 5-21 Murroe Boher0-23(W)
18 Apr 15: JBH League v Bllybrown 1-8 to 1-8(D)
19 Apr 15: County U21H Final v Doon 0-22 to 2-7(W)
23 Apr 15: JAFL v Mungret 5-12 to 1-5(W)
26 Apr 15: County Feile v Mungret 1-8 to 0-6(L)
26 Apr 15: County SFC v Ballysteen 0-10 to 0-8(L)
30 Apr 15: Under 15 Co H Championship 1-8 to 0-6(L)
01 May 15: County SHC v Doon 3-13 to 2-14(W)
07 May 15: JAFL v Monaleen
08 May 15: County SFC Rd 2 v NCW 0-11 to 0-4(L)
09 May 15: JAHL v Ballybrown 0-12 to0-12(D)
12 May 15: U12F v Ballybrown
13 May 15: U14F v Ballyhoura
14 May 15: ACSFL v Drom Broadford 2-11 to 1-12(W)
15 May 15: JBHL v Patrickswell 1-14 to 2-12(L)
16 May 15: City JHL v St Patricks 3-10 to 2-10(W)
20 May 15: U14H v Ballybrown 3-10 to 2-4(L)
21 MAy 15: JAFL v Kildimo Pallaskenry 2-7 to 0-13(D)
23 May 15: Munster SFC v Clare 0-15 to 0-13(L)
24 May 15: Munster SHC v Clare 1-19 to 2-15(W)
27 May 15: U14H V Doon
28 May 15: U12H v Crecora
29 May 15: County SFC v Ballybrown 2-18 to 0-18(W)
01 June 15: U14F v South Liberties 6-14 to 1-1(W)
01 June 15: City JBHL SF v Ballybrown 3-13 to 3-11(W)aet
02 June 15: U14H v Adare 2-10 to 1-2(W)
04 June 15: U12F v Granagh Ballingarry
04 June 15: U10H v Cratloe
05 June 15: U13H v Gort
05 June 15: U9H Blitz v Monaleen and Mungret
05 June 15: CSFC v Fr Caseys 0-12 to 1-8(W)
06 June 15: U14H v Ahane 2-10 to 2-5(L)
06 June 15: JAHL SF v Crecora 2-18 to 2-9(W)
07 June 15: City SHC Final v Ballybrown 4-20 to 0-14(W)
07 June 15: City JBHC Final v Patrickswell 1-20 to 3-3(W)
08 June 15: U14F v Murroe Boher 6-7 to 1-10 (W)
08 June 15: JAFL SF v Monaleen 1-13 to 1-10(L)
09 June 15: ACHL v Kilmallock 0-17 to 0-13(W)
13 June 15: City JAHL Final v Ballybrown 3-16 to 1-12(W)
13 June 15: U14H v Doon 3-16 to 4-10 (L)
13 June 15: Conall Cathaillane Tournament Na P, Ballybrown, Monaleen and Douglas Cork
14 June 15: 50K CYCLE,10K RUN, 5K WALK
17 June 15: U14F v Pallasgreen 11-10 to 1-2(W)
17 June 15: Co. JAHL Semi Final v Doon 1-14 to 0-8(W)
18 June 15: ACSHL v Doon 0-20 to 1-16(W)
18 June 15: Co. JBHL Semi Final v Doon 2-11 to 0-7(L)
18 June 15: U12F v St Kierans 2-8 to 4-2(D)
20 June 15: ACSFL+ City SFC v ST Patricks 3-12 to 0-3(L)
21 June 15: U9+10H v Kilmacud Crokes (W)
21 June 15: Munster SHC SF v Tipperary 4-23 to 1-16(L)
24 June 15: U14H v Murroe Boher 8-6 to 2-8(W)
25 June 15: Co.SHC RD 3 v Adare 2-19 to 3-16(D)
25 June 15: U12H v St Kierans 2-5 to 2-2(W)
25 June 15: U11H v Mungret
30 June 15: ACSFL v Rathkeale
02 July 15: Munster MHC SF v Cork
04 July 15: City JFC v Mungret
05 July 15: All Ireland H qualifier v Westmeath
05 July 15: City JHC v St Patricks
08 July 15: U14FC v Ballylanders
09 July 15: City JAFC v Patrickswell
11 July 15: Aii Ireland Qualifier v Dublin
12 July 15: Munster MHC Final v Tipperary
13 July 15: U16HC v Claughaun
21 July 15: ACHL v Adare
22 July 15: U14FC v Ahane
23 July 15: U11H v Crecora
25 July 15: City JHC v Old Christians
26 July 15: All Ireland MHC QF v Galway
27 July 15: City JBHC v Claughaun
24 July 15: City JHC Rd 3 v Old Christians 4-20 to 0-12(W)
29 July 15:
05 Aug 15: U14F v Oola
05 Aug 15: Co.MHC v Doon
07 Aug 15: Co. SFC v St Kierans
08 Aug 15: City JAHC v Crecora
09 Aug 15: City JBHC v Kildimo Pallaskenry
09 Aug 15: ACSHL v Patrickswell
10 Aug 15: U16H v Monaleen

11 Sept 15: Co.U16HC semi final Kilmallock 3-10 Na Piarsaigh 1-9(L)
12 Sept 15: All Ireland U21H Final Limerick 0-26 Wexford 1-7
15 Sept 15: Co.MHC SF v Kilmallock 2-23 to 3-18aet(W)
16 Sept 15: Co.SFC Rd5 v Adare 2-12 to 1-7(W)
19 Sept 15: U14F SF v Askeaton
20 Sept 15: City JAHC Final v St Patricks

20 Sept 15: Co.MHC SF v Kilmallock 2-23 to 3-18(aet)
26 Sept 15: Co. JHC QF v Ballybricken Bohermore 1-17 to 1-13aet(W)
27 Sept 15: Co.SHC SF v Kilmallock 0-20 to 2-13(W)

2014

08 Feb: All Ireland Club S/F Na Piarsaigh 1-11 Portumna 1-15 (L)
15 Feb: NHL Div 1B Limerick 0-17 Cork 0-17 (D)
22 Feb: Harty Cup Final Ard Scoil Ris 2-13 Doon 0-04 (W)
22 Feb: All Ireland Minor Camogie Limerick 1-13 Offaly 0-04 (W)
23 Feb: National Junior Camogie League Limerick 5-05 Tyrone 2-07 (W)
25 Feb: U21AH Na Piarsaigh 3-11 Deel Rangers 1-09 (W)
01 Mar: U14 Feile Peil Na Piarsaigh 3-06 Kildimo Pallaskenry 1-01 (W)
01 Mar: U16 Camogie League Na Piarsaigh 3-02 Ballybrown 3-01(W)
02 Mar: NFL Div 3 Limerick 0-13 Roscommon 1-21 (L)
09 Mar: NHL Div 1B Limerick 1-14 Wexford 2-08(W)
09 Mar: NFL Div 3 Limerick 1-14 Wexford 1-13(W)
11 Mar: U21AH Na Piarsaigh 1-12 Patrickswell 1-14(L)
15 Mar: U14H Challenge Na Piarsaigh 1-09 Inagh 2-08(L)
16 Mar: U16H Challenge Na Piarsaigh v Clarenbridge (L)
16 Mar: NFL Limerick 1-06 Fermanagh 0-18(L)
16 Mar: NHL Limerick 2-15 Offaly 2-15(D)
16 Mar: U16C Camogie Munster Final Limerick 2-02 Clare 3-05(L)
16 Mar: Minor Camogie Limerick 0-09 Dublin 0-05(W)
16 Mar: NCL Div1 Limerick 2-10 Galway 1-09(W)
16 Mar: NCL Div 4 Limerick 5-06 Meath 2-07(W)
19 Mar: Munster U21 Football SF Limerick 0-08 Cork 3-15(L)
22 Mar: Int Football League Na Piarsaigh 3-02 Glin 0-10(W)
22 Mar: Croke Cup SF Ard Scoil 1-12 St Kierans Kilkenny 4-10(L)
22 MAr: Minor A Camogie Limerick 0-15 Cork 2-06(W)
22 Mar: Munster U16B Camogie Limerick 1-13 Clare 3-04(W)
23 Mar: NHL Div 1B Limerick 1-17 Laois 1-13(W)
23 Mar: Feile Peil Na Piarsaigh 5-7 Athea 0-01(W)
24 Mar: U21AH v Kilnallock 1-20 to 1-05(W)
27 Mar: U21AH v Bruff..Walkover received
29 Mar: Int Football League v Bruff 5-07 to 0-07(W)
30 Mar: U14B Feile H v St Patricks 5-07 to 2-02(L)
30 Mar: Senior B Camogie v Adare 1-09 to 1-07(W)
30 Mar: NHL QF v Galway 1-20 to 1-12(L)
30 Mar: NFL v Offaly 1-13 to 1-12(W)
30 Mar: City Int Hurling v Mungret 2-17 to 0-01(W)
01 Apr: U14 Camogie v Kileedy
02 Apr: U15F v South Liberties
03 Apr: U21AH Q/F v Ahane 1-20 to 1-5(W)
04 Apr: U16 Camogie v Causeway 7-6 to 2-2(L)
04 Apr: City SF Final v St Patricks 0-13 to 1-4(L)
05 Apr: Minor Camogie Limerick v Waterford 3-4 to 0-8(L)
06 Apr: U14F Feile S/F v Naoimh Brid 5-2 to 2-4(W)
06 Apr: NCL Div 1 Limerick v Clare0-10 to 0-08(L)
06 Apr: NCL Div 4 Limerick v Dublin 3-12 to 0-2(W)
07 Apr: U14H Challenge v Sixmilebridge
08 Apr: U14Camogie v Ballybrown 5-7 to 00-0(L)
10 Apr: Munster MHC Limerick 3-17 Tipp 2-11(W)
10 Apr: U12H v Ballybrowm
13 Apr: U14H Feilev v Kilmallock
13 Apr: U21AH S/F v Doon 1-17 to 0-14(W)
14 Apr: U16AH v Murroe Boher 3-9 to 2-9(L)
15 Apr: U14Camogie v Doon
15 Apr: IFL v Athea 0-11 to 1-7(L)
16 Apr: U15AH v Kilmallock
16 Apr: Munster MFC Limerick v Cork (L)
17 Apr: U12AH v Murroe Boher
17 Apr: City JAFL v Monaleen
19 Apr: IHL v Kildimo 1-15 to 1-11(L)
20 Apr: City JBHL v Ballybrown
20 Apr: U14Ah Feile S/F v Garryspillane 1-6 to 1-4(L)
20 Apr: U11H Challenge v Sixmilebridge
21 Apr: U16F v Monaleen
24 Apr: JAFL v Mungret
26 Apr: All Ireland Minor Camogie Limerick v Cork 2-11 to 3-8(D)
26 Apr: U21AH Final v Patrickswell 2-22 to 1-13(W)
27 Apr: U14 Feile Peil Final v Ballybrown 8-4 to 1-5(W)
27 Apr: JBHL v Patrickswell 0-19 to 0-12(L)
27 Apr: IFL v Mungret 2-9 to 0-9(W)
28 Apr: U16AH v Monaleen
29 Apr: U14 Cam v Murroe
01 May City JAFL v Patrickswell
01 May: U15H v Old Christians
01 May: U12H v Ballybrown
03 May: U16 Cam v Treaty Gaels
03 May: All Ireland Minor Camogie Limerick Cork 3-11 to 1-9(W)
04 May: SHC Rd 1 v Kilmallock 2-22 to 1-14(W)
04 May: JBHL v Kildimo
04 May: NCL Div 4 Limerick v Kerry 1-10 to 1-10
07 May: City JAHL v St Patricks 3-10 to 0-15(L)
08 May: U12 Cam v Ballybrown
08 May: City JFL v Kildimo Pallaskenry
08 May: U12F v Cappamore 4-3 to 2-6(W)
10 May: SHC Rd 2 v South Liberties 1-13 to 0-12(W)
11 May: U15H vMonaleen 1-6 to 0-5(W)
11 May: NCL Div 4 replay Limerick v Kerry 5-3 to 1-10(W)
12 May: City IFL v Claughan 2-9 to 1-12(D)
13 May: U14 Cam Q/F v Patrickswell
15 May: U12 Cam v Crecora
15 May: U12H v Kilmallock 5-4 to 2-5(W)
15 May: U11H v Mungret (5pt win)
16 May: Senior Cam League S/F v Croagh 6-19 to 3-5(W)
16 May: U10H v Ahane (W)
17 May: City SH S/F v Patrickswell 4-13 to 1-11(L)
17 May: JBHL v Monaleen 3-14 to 0-08(L)
17 May: City JAHL v Old Christians 2-19 to 0-11(W)
18 May: IFC v OOla 1-7 to 0-10(D)
20 May: U14 Cam Plate S/F v Doon
22 May: U12 Cam v Patrickswell
22 May: U12F v St Patricks
22 May: U10H v Murroe Boher
24 May: Munster Senior Cam Final v Cork
25 May: JAH Challenge v Parteen(L)
26 May: U14F v NCW 3-5 to 2-5(L)
27 May: U9H v Sixmilebridge (W)
28 May: U14BH v SOuth Liberties 1-8 to 2-3(L)
29 May: JFL v Kildimo Pallaskenry 2-14 to 1-4(L)
29 May: U12AH v Mungret
29 May: U12BH v Bruff
30 May: U14AH v Mungret 3-14 to 1-10(L)
31 May: JHL v Ballybrown
31 May: Munster SFC Limerick 1-11 Tipperary 2-14(L)
01June: Munster SHC Limerick 2-19 Tipperary 2-16
01 June: U11H Challenge v Drom+Inch 8-5 to 2-8(W)
03 June: City IF Final v Claughaun 5-8 to 2-8(W)
04 June: Munster U21H Limerick 1-14 Clare 2-20(L)
04 June: U14H v Doon 4-14 to 00-00(W)
05 June: IFC v Cappamore 1-10 to 1-10(D)
05 June: U12F v Pallasgreen 5-5 to 1-8(L)
05 June: U12 Camogie v Treaty Gaels(L)
07 June: City IH Final v Crecora 1-17 to 0-10(W)
07 June: U14H Tournament v Moycarkey Borris
09 June: U14F v Dromcollogher Broadford
10 June: U10H v Doon
10 June: U12H v Newtownshandrum
10 June: U14BH v St Patricks
11 June: U14H v Patrickswell 0-11 to 1-6(W)
12 June: U12H v Doon
12 June: U12BH v Ahane
12 June: County JH league S/F v Staker Wallace 3-24 to 1-10(W)
13 June: U9H v Ballybrown
14 June: SHC Rd 3 v Effin 2-17 to 2-10(W)
16 June: U14F v Shannon Gaels 2-24 to 0-00(W)
17 June: IFL v Galtee Gaels 1-(W)
18 June: U14AH v Kilmallock 4-13 to 0-2(W)
18 JUne: U14BH v Drom Broadford(L)
18 June: U12H v Cratloe(L)
19 June: U12F v Ahane(L)
21 June: U14 Regional H Feile
v Shinrone(W)
v Turloughmore(L)
v JK Brackens(W)
21 June: All Ireland F Qualifier v London 1-16 to 1-13(W)
23 June: U16H v Mungret 3-11 to 2-9(W)
24 June: ACHL v Bruff 2-19 to 2-15 (W)
25 June: U14F v Kildimo Pallaskenry
26 June: Munster MHC S/F v Cork 0-23 to 2-15(W)
26 June: MH Challenge v Na Piarsaigh Cork(W)
26 June: U12BH v Garryspillane
27 June: Feile Peil
v Cortoon Shamrocks 4-9 to 2-0(W)
v Fanad Gaels 4-8 to 0-07(W)
28 June: Feile Peil
v Hollymount Carramore 3-5 to 1-1(W)
v Strokestown Roscommon 2-6 to 0-04(W)
28 June: JHC v Ballybrown 1-18 to 1-11(W)
29 June: Feile Peil
v Donaghmore Ashbourne Meath 2-4 to 1-6(L)
29 June: MHC v Pallasgreen 1-21 to 2-9(W)
30 June: U16F v Kildimo Pallaskenry 5-9 to 3-7(W)
08 July: U12H(Navy) v Garryspillane (L)
09 July: U14F v Adare 2-22 to 2-3(W)
10 July: U12H (Navy) v Kildimo Pallaskenry (L)
11 July: U14BH v Caherline (L)
12 July: U16H Challeng v Wolfe Tones (W)
12 July: U14H v Bruff 3-9 to 2-5(W)
12 July: JH v Old Christians 2-13 to 2-10(W)
12 July: All Ireland Football Qualifier v SLigo 0-12 to 0-10(L)
13 July: Munster Minor H Final v Waterford 3-14 to 2-17(D)
13 July: MUnster Senior H FInal v Cork 2-24 to 0-24(L)
14 July: U16F v Ballybricken Bohermore OFF
15 July: ACHL Div 1 semi final v Granagh Ballingarry 2-16 to 0-15(W)
17 July: City U21F v Kildimo Pallaskenry 5-13 to 1-6(W)
19 July: City JFC v Monaleen 2-10 to 1-8(W)
20 July: City JBHC v Monaleen 4-11 to 1-12 (L)
21 July: City U21F v Mungret 4-11 to 1-7(W)
22 July: Munster MH Final Replay v Waterford 0-23 to 0-16(W)
23 July: City JBHC v Patrickswell 3-15 to 2-7(W)
26 July: All Ire Q/F v Wexford 4-26 to 1-11(W)
29 July: MHC v Mungret 1-21 to 1-13(W)
31 July: U12F v Cappamore
01 Aug: 2013 IFL Final v Glin 0-14 to 1-7(L)
04 Aug: ACHL DIV 1 Final v Garryspillane 0-15 to 2-7(W)
04 Aug: U16H v Patrikswell 2-15 to 1-14(L)
08 Aug: IFC v Bruff 5-5 to 3-10(L)
09 Aug: City JHC v Crecora 0-21 to 0-18(L)
10 Aug: All Ireland SH S/F v Kilkenny 2-13 to 0-17(L)
11 Aug: U16F v Bruff WALKOVER
12 Aug: U12H v Knockainey 4-8 to 5-2(L)
13 Aug: JBHC v Ballybrown 3-13 to 1-11(W)
14 Aug: U21F v Crecora
15 AUg: MFC v NCW
16 Aug: JHC v Mungret 7-18 to 0-8(W)
17 Aug: All Ireland MH S/F v Galway 1-27 to 2-9(W)
19 Aug: County SH Championship RD 4 v Granagh Ballingarry 2-19 to 2-17(W)
20 Aug: MHC v Doon 0-21 to 2-10(W)
22 Aug: IFC v Claughaun 1-23 to 1-6(W)
24 Aug: JHC v Patrickswell 1-19 to 3-10(L)
24 Aug: MFC v Mungret 1-17 to 0-6(L)
25 Aug: U16F Shield S/F v Deel Rangers 7-8 to 1-1(W)

Spread The Word ....

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Help Prevent Spam * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.